W9808VYS Thunder Red   (Fall 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division C Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. STAF Revolution 98 Blue 239702259162.56
    02. PWSI Courage '98 Red 2397024011292.56
    03. SAC Premier 209612236172.22
    04. FASA ELITE IMPACT '98 1996213014162.11
    05. LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier 1193421619-31.22
    06. SYA Storm White 1093511618-21.11
    07. ARL Forza Red 892521622-60.89
    08. FREE Fireballs 792611321-80.78
    09. VYS Thunder Red 49171734-270.44
    10. ALEX Revolution White 290721143-320.22
      Team History

  • WAGS Spring 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Spring 2010
  • WAGS Spring 2011
  •   VYS Thunder Red Schedule
    September 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6155 Sat Sep 11 3:30 pm VYS Thunder Red 2:0 ARL Forza Red Colvin Run ES Field #2
    6159 Sun Sep 12 1:30 pm STAF Revolution 98 Blue 2:1 VYS Thunder Red Smith Lake Park #2A Small
    6165 Sun Sep 19 12:00 pm LUYAA SC Red Venom Premier 4:2 VYS Thunder Red Rivers Edge Farm #1
    6193 Sat Sep 25 3:00 pm SAC Premier 3:0 VYS Thunder Red Howard CC #5
    6168 Sun Sep 26 2:00 pm VYS Thunder Red 2:2 ALEX Revolution White Colvin Run ES Field #2
    October 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6172 Sun Oct 3 4:30 pm SYA Storm White 1:0 VYS Thunder Red SYA Complex #3B
    6178 Sun Oct 17 2:00 pm VYS Thunder Red 0:5 FREE Fireballs Colvin Run ES Field #2
    6184 Sun Oct 24 1:30 pm FASA ELITE IMPACT '98 9:0 VYS Thunder Red Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #3
    November 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6188 Sun Nov 7 2:00 pm VYS Thunder Red 0:8 PWSI Courage '98 Red Wolf Trails
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 26  (current as of 4/4/11 2:59 am)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.