W9780SEVP Tsunami   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. ABGC Samba 2510811316252.50
    02. STAF Revolution 97 Blue 22107213010202.20
    03. LOUD 97G Black 2210604219122.20
    04. ASC Wolves 20106222612142.00
    05. HERN Wanderers 14104421213-11.40
    06. LMVS Patriots Red 14104421819-11.40
    07. SEVP Tsunami 13104511621-51.30
    08. BETH Azul 11103521418-41.10
    09. SAC United I Blue 11102351314-11.10
    10. DCST Metros Blue 97 8102621122-110.80
    11. OLNY Mystics '98 6102801441-270.60
    12. FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 310190526-210.30
      Team History

  • WAGS Spring 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2010
  •   SEVP Tsunami Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6299 Sat Apr 10 9:30 am SEVP Tsunami 1:3 ABGC Samba Benfield ES #1 (small)
    6254 Sun Apr 11 12:00 pm LMVS Patriots Red 1:3 SEVP Tsunami Lee District Park #4 Left
    6308 Sat Apr 17 9:30 am SEVP Tsunami 2:1 HERN Wanderers Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    6257 Sun Apr 18 1:00 pm SEVP Tsunami 4:3 OLNY Mystics '98 Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    6265 Sun Apr 25 1:30 pm FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 0:2 SEVP Tsunami Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6270 Sun May 2 9:30 am SEVP Tsunami 1:2 BETH Azul Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
    6278 Sun May 9 12:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 2:0 SEVP Tsunami Rudolph Recreation Center
    6286 Sun May 16 3:00 pm STAF Revolution 97 Blue 4:1 SEVP Tsunami Duff Green Park #1A Small
    6292 Sun May 23 12:00 pm SAC United I Blue 2:2 SEVP Tsunami Howard CC #3A
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6296 Sat Jun 12 SEVP Tsunami 0:3 FFT LOUD 97G Black
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 8/26/10 8:49 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.