W9767ABGC Samba   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  • Team Web Site
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. ABGC Samba 2510811316252.50
    02. STAF Revolution 97 Blue 22107213010202.20
    03. LOUD 97G Black 2210604219122.20
    04. ASC Wolves 20106222612142.00
    05. HERN Wanderers 14104421213-11.40
    06. LMVS Patriots Red 14104421819-11.40
    07. SEVP Tsunami 13104511621-51.30
    08. BETH Azul 11103521418-41.10
    09. SAC United I Blue 11102351314-11.10
    10. DCST Metros Blue 97 8102621122-110.80
    11. OLNY Mystics '98 6102801441-270.60
    12. FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 310190526-210.30
      Team History

  • WAGS Spring 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2010
  •   ABGC Samba Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6299 Sat Apr 10 9:30 am SEVP Tsunami 1:3 ABGC Samba Benfield ES #1 (small)
    6259 Sun Apr 18 12:00 pm HERN Wanderers 1:3 ABGC Samba McNair ES #2
    6306 Sat Apr 24 3:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 0:6 ABGC Samba Rudolph Recreation Center
    6267 Sun Apr 25 2:30 pm ABGC Samba 0:0 SAC United I Blue Sprague Center #1
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6269 Sat May 1 1:30 pm ASC Wolves 1:3 ABGC Samba Bles Park #2
    6256 Sat May 8 12:00 pm ABGC Samba 3:2 STAF Revolution 97 Blue Holmes MS Front
    6279 Sun May 9 3:00 pm LOUD 97G Black 1:0 ABGC Samba Bles Park #4
    6290 Sat May 15 12:00 pm ABGC Samba 5:0 FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 Holmes MS Front
    6283 Sun May 16 12:00 pm ABGC Samba 3:0 LMVS Patriots Red Sprague Center #1
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6297 Sun Jun 6 2:30 pm ABGC Samba 5:0 OLNY Mystics '98 Sprague Center #1
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 9/3/10 12:30 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.