W9702DCST Metros Blue 97   (Spring 2010) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   U12 Division 3 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
    01. ABGC Samba 2510811316252.50
    02. STAF Revolution 97 Blue 22107213010202.20
    03. LOUD 97G Black 2210604219122.20
    04. ASC Wolves 20106222612142.00
    05. HERN Wanderers 14104421213-11.40
    06. LMVS Patriots Red 14104421819-11.40
    07. SEVP Tsunami 13104511621-51.30
    08. BETH Azul 11103521418-41.10
    09. SAC United I Chaos 11102351314-11.10
    10. DCST Metros Blue 97 8102621122-110.80
    11. OLNY Mystics '98 6102801441-270.60
    12. FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 310190526-210.30
      Team History

  • WAGS Spring 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2009
  • WAGS Fall 2010
  •   DCST Metros Blue 97 Schedule
    April 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6301 Sat Apr 10 3:30 pm OLNY Mystics '98 1:3 DCST Metros Blue 97 OBGC Community Park #1A
    6251 Sun Apr 11 12:00 pm BETH Azul 2:2 DCST Metros Blue 97 Muldoons Farm #1
    6262 Sun Apr 18 12:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 0:3 STAF Revolution 97 Blue Rudolph Recreation Center
    6306 Sat Apr 24 3:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 0:6 ABGC Samba Rudolph Recreation Center
    6264 Sun Apr 25 12:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 1:2 ASC Wolves Rudolph Recreation Center
    May 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6271 Sun May 2 12:00 pm LMVS Patriots Red 4:1 DCST Metros Blue 97 Lee District Park #4 Left
    6278 Sun May 9 12:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 2:0 SEVP Tsunami Rudolph Recreation Center
    6281 Sun May 16 12:00 pm DCST Metros Blue 97 0:1 FASA PREMIERE IMPACT '97 Rudolph Recreation Center
    June 2010
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    6289 Sat Jun 5 11:00 am LOUD 97G Black 1:0 DCST Metros Blue 97 Byrnes Ridge #4
    6294 Sun Jun 6 10:30 am SAC United I Chaos 2:2 DCST Metros Blue 97 Howard CC #3A
    - has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 25  (current as of 9/9/10 2:30 pm)
    - set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
    Copyright 2010 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
    Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.