WAGS Spring 2011
U12 Division 5E Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9890 SYC XPLOSION   261080235827 - - 2.60
02. W9821 SYC Stampede   241070324717 - - 2.40
03. W9805 LMVS Patriots Red   2010622271314 - - 2.00
04. W9824 MCLN Spirit White   191063123149 - - 1.90
05. W9869 SAC Celtic   1710532241311 - - 1.70
06. W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White   1093511013-3 - - 1.11
07. W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit)   10103611922-3 - - 1.00
08. W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red   10103611224-12 - - 1.00
09. W9885 SSA Magic   99360722-15 - - 1.00
10. W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic   7102711123-12 - - 0.70
11. W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue   310190841-33 - - 0.30
  U12 Division 5E
  Sat, April 2, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13004   11:00 am W9885 SSA Magic 2-1 W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red Maryland SoccerPlex #3b
13003   12:00 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 5-1 W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue Lee District Park #4 Right
13001   2:00 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 4-2 W9869 SAC Celtic Hooes Road Park #3
13002   3:30 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 2-1 W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) Hooes Road Park #3
  Sun, April 3, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13007   12:00 pm W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White 1-0 W9869 SAC Celtic Smith Lake Park #2A Small
13006   3:00 pm W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red 0-5 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
13009   3:00 pm W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue 0-4 W9821 SYC Stampede Maryland SoccerPlex #19a
13008   3:00 pm W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) 1-2 W9824 MCLN Spirit White Queen Anne School #2
  Sat, April 9, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13015   10:30 am W9869 SAC Celtic 2-1 W9805 LMVS Patriots Red Covenant Park #8A
13012   1:30 pm W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White 0-2 W9821 SYC Stampede Duff Green Park #2A
  Sun, April 10, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13018   12:00 pm W9824 MCLN Spirit White 1-1 W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
13017   1:00 pm W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) 3-3 W9869 SAC Celtic Buckingham
13019   3:00 pm W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue 2-4 W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red Maryland SoccerPlex #19a
13020   4:30 pm W9885 SSA Magic 0-2 W9805 LMVS Patriots Red Maryland SoccerPlex #20a
  Sat, April 16, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13030   12:45 pm W9869 SAC Celtic 4-0 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Covenant Park #8A
  Sun, April 17, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13025   12:00 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 3-0 FFT W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red Lee District Park #4 Right
13021   12:00 pm W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White 0-1 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Smith Lake Park #2B Small
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13055   12:00 pm W9869 SAC Celtic 4-0 W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue Covenant Park #8A
13054   12:00 pm W9824 MCLN Spirit White 0-1 W9885 SSA Magic Police Field RF #1
13052   12:00 pm W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) 2-3 W9805 LMVS Patriots Red Queen Anne School #2
13053   2:00 pm W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red 2-0 W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White Annandale HS Front Practice Field
13051   3:30 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 2-1 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Hooes Road Park #3
  Sun, May 1, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13027   12:00 pm W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White 3-0 W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) Smith Lake Park #2B Small
13028   1:00 pm W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red 0-4 W9821 SYC Stampede Sprague Center #1
13026   1:30 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 4-0 W9824 MCLN Spirit White Hooes Road Park #3
13010   1:30 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 6-2 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Lee District Park #4 Left
13029   1:30 pm W9885 SSA Magic 2-0 W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue Maryland SoccerPlex #20a
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13013   1:30 pm W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) 2-1 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Queen Anne School #2
13011   2:00 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 3-0 W9885 SSA Magic Hooes Road Park #3
13023   4:30 pm W9824 MCLN Spirit White 0-1 W9821 SYC Stampede Police Field RF #1
  Sun, May 8, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
  Mavis Derflinger Appreciation Day  
13031   12:00 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 5-1 W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) Hooes Road Park #3
13033   12:00 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 2-2 W9821 SYC Stampede Lee District Park #4 Right
13035   1:30 pm W9869 SAC Celtic 3-0 W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red Howard CC #5
13014   3:00 pm W9824 MCLN Spirit White 10-1 W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13024   12:00 pm W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue 1-4 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Maryland SoccerPlex #15b
13005   3:00 pm W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic 0-1 W9824 MCLN Spirit White Rivers Edge Farm #3
  Sun, May 15, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13038   12:00 pm W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red 1-3 W9824 MCLN Spirit White Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
13036   1:30 pm W9890 SYC XPLOSION 1-1 W9805 LMVS Patriots Red Hooes Road Park #3
13037   3:00 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 0-0 W9869 SAC Celtic Hooes Road Park #3
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13032   12:00 pm W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue 0-4 W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White Maryland SoccerPlex #15a
13034   12:00 pm W9885 SSA Magic 1-2 W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic Maryland SoccerPlex #15b
13016   2:00 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 2-2 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Hooes Road Park #3
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13044   12:00 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 3-1 W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White Lee District Park #4 Right
13043   1:30 pm W9824 MCLN Spirit White 4-3 W9869 SAC Celtic Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
13042   3:00 pm W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red 2-0 W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) Baileys ES Turf #1 Turf Field
13045   3:00 pm W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic 1-3 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Rivers Edge Farm #3
13041   4:30 pm W9821 SYC Stampede 5-1 W9885 SSA Magic Hooes Road Park #3
  Sat, June 4, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13040   10:30 am W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic 1-2 W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue Rivers Edge Farm #2
13022   12:00 pm W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) 6-0 W9885 SSA Magic Mitchelleville Road HS Complex # 3 (Short-sided)
  Sun, June 5, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13049   12:00 pm W9869 SAC Celtic 3-0 W9885 SSA Magic Howard CC #3A
13046   12:00 pm W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White 0-4 W9890 SYC XPLOSION Smith Lake Park #2A Small
13047   1:30 pm W9894 WSC Pachuca Dragons '98 Blue 1-3 W9891 MD RUSH 98G Nike (fka Spirit) Maryland SoccerPlex #20a
13050   1:30 pm W9857 LUYAA SC Black Venom Classic 2-2 W9802 ABGC Annandale X-treme '98 Red Rivers Edge Farm #3
13048   5:00 pm W9805 LMVS Patriots Red 1-2 W9824 MCLN Spirit White Lee District Park #4 Left
  Thu, December 1, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
13039     W9885 SSA Magic vs W9851 STAF Revolution 98 White
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Apr 1  (current as of 6/6/11 4:26 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.