WAGS Spring 2011
U12 Division 2 Pts GP W L T GF GA GD SP_AVG SP_WK Pts/GP
01. W9879 PSC Cobras   22971136927 - - 2.44
02. W9823 MCLN Spirit Green   19962120146 - - 2.11
03. W9801 ASC Arsenal   189630261610 - - 2.00
04. W9820 SYC Tigers   17952220812 - - 1.89
05. W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98   1694141468 - - 1.78
06. W9883 BAYS Blues   13944114131 - - 1.44
07. W9836 CHAN Fire   11934214131 - - 1.22
08. W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue   1193421520-5 - - 1.22
09. W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White   1192251213-1 - - 1.22
10. W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black   993601927-8 - - 1.00
11. W9830 SMU Furies   892521828-10 - - 0.89
12. W9878 SEVP Sweepers   69270730-23 - - 0.67
13. W9852 ODFC Lightning   29072525-20 - - 0.22
  U12 Division 2
  Sat, April 2, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12406   1:30 pm W9836 CHAN Fire 1-0 W9820 SYC Tigers Eagle View ES #2
12402   2:00 pm W9852 ODFC Lightning 0-2 W9830 SMU Furies Little River ES (large)
  Sun, April 3, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12411   12:00 pm W9830 SMU Furies 2-7 W9879 PSC Cobras Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
12408   12:00 pm W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 4-0 W9878 SEVP Sweepers Fort Stevens
12413   12:00 pm W9820 SYC Tigers 4-0 W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black Hooes Road Park #3
12410   12:00 pm W9883 BAYS Blues 1-1 W9823 MCLN Spirit Green Martin Road Park
12412   1:00 pm W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White 1-1 W9836 CHAN Fire Howison Park #2B
12409   1:00 pm W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue 1-2 W9801 ASC Arsenal Muldoons Farm #1
  Sun, April 10, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12420   12:00 pm W9830 SMU Furies 1-2 W9878 SEVP Sweepers Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
12422   2:00 pm W9879 PSC Cobras 5-0 W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black St Timothys (ss)
12421   2:30 pm W9883 BAYS Blues 2-1 W9852 ODFC Lightning Martin Road Park
12423   3:00 pm W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 1-1 W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
  Sun, April 17, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12425   6:00 pm W9823 MCLN Spirit Green 0-3 W9801 ASC Arsenal Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
  Sat, April 30, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12418   12:00 pm W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue 4-4 W9830 SMU Furies Muldoons Farm #1
12407   2:00 pm W9879 PSC Cobras 3-0 W9883 BAYS Blues St Timothys (ss)
12430   3:30 pm W9852 ODFC Lightning 2-2 W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 Little River ES (large)
  Sun, May 1, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12435   12:00 pm W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black 3-5 W9830 SMU Furies Ballenger Creek #12
12438   1:00 pm W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White 3-3 W9820 SYC Tigers Howison Park #2A
12437   2:00 pm W9879 PSC Cobras 5-0 W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue St Timothys (ss)
12439   2:30 pm W9801 ASC Arsenal 2-0 W9852 ODFC Lightning Bles Park #2
12436   4:30 pm W9836 CHAN Fire 0-0 W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 Oakton HS #2
  Sat, May 7, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12427   10:30 am W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White 1-1 W9830 SMU Furies Howison Park #2A
12429   1:00 pm W9878 SEVP Sweepers 0-6 W9836 CHAN Fire Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
12431   3:00 pm W9823 MCLN Spirit Green 3-1 W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black Police Field RF #1
  Sun, May 8, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
  Mavis Derflinger Appreciation Day  
12445   10:30 am W9823 MCLN Spirit Green 2-1 W9820 SYC Tigers Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
12444   12:00 pm W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black 5-0 W9852 ODFC Lightning Ballenger Creek #12
12442   2:00 pm W9879 PSC Cobras 4-2 W9836 CHAN Fire St Timothys (ss)
12446   3:00 pm W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 3-1 W9801 ASC Arsenal Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
12441   3:30 pm W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White 1-0 W9883 BAYS Blues Chinn Park #2
12440   5:30 pm W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue 5-0 W9878 SEVP Sweepers Muldoons Farm #1
  Fri, May 13, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12434   6:30 pm W9878 SEVP Sweepers 0-2 W9883 BAYS Blues Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
  Sat, May 14, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12405   12:00 pm W9823 MCLN Spirit Green 0-2 W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White Police Field RF #1
12426   2:00 pm W9820 SYC Tigers 4-0 W9852 ODFC Lightning Hooes Road Park #3
12432   2:30 pm W9883 BAYS Blues 1-3 W9801 ASC Arsenal Martin Road Park
12404   5:00 pm W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 1-1 W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
  Sun, May 15, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12449   1:30 pm W9878 SEVP Sweepers 2-0 W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White Kinder Park Upper Kinder B
12448   2:30 pm W9801 ASC Arsenal 1-3 W9820 SYC Tigers Bles Park #1B
12451   3:00 pm W9836 CHAN Fire 2-1 W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black Eagle View ES #1
12452   3:00 pm W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 2-0 W9883 BAYS Blues Jelleff Recreation Center SS #1
12447   3:00 pm W9823 MCLN Spirit Green 4-3 W9879 PSC Cobras Spring Hill Rec Center USSF Field # 3
  Sat, May 21, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12424   12:00 pm W9836 CHAN Fire 0-1 W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue Oakton HS #2
12428   1:00 pm W9820 SYC Tigers 1-1 W9879 PSC Cobras Greensprings Coach Bob Elseth Field
12456   4:00 pm W9830 SMU Furies 1-3 W9823 MCLN Spirit Green Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
  Sun, May 22, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12455   12:00 pm W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black 4-1 W9878 SEVP Sweepers Ballenger Creek #12
12459   12:00 pm W9830 SMU Furies 0-1 W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
12453   12:00 pm W9820 SYC Tigers 3-0 W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue Hooes Road Park #3
12458   12:00 pm W9883 BAYS Blues 3-1 W9836 CHAN Fire Martin Road Park
12454   3:30 pm W9879 PSC Cobras 5-0 W9852 ODFC Lightning St Timothys (ss)
  Tue, May 24, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12419   6:00 pm W9836 CHAN Fire 1-3 W9823 MCLN Spirit Green Oakton HS #2
  Wed, May 25, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12416   6:30 pm W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black 4-2 W9801 ASC Arsenal Ballenger Creek #12
  Sat, June 4, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12450   2:00 pm W9852 ODFC Lightning 1-2 W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue Little River ES (large)
12401   2:30 pm W9878 SEVP Sweepers 2-5 W9801 ASC Arsenal Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
  Sun, June 5, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12443   12:00 pm W9830 SMU Furies 2-7 W9801 ASC Arsenal Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
12414   12:00 pm W9878 SEVP Sweepers 0-3 W9879 PSC Cobras Kinder Park Upper Kinder A
12415   12:30 pm W9852 ODFC Lightning 1-1 W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White Little River ES (large)
12403   1:00 pm W9845 FRED FC Frederick Juniors Black 1-5 W9883 BAYS Blues Ballenger Creek #12
12433   2:30 pm W9859 BETH Academy 98 Blue 1-4 W9823 MCLN Spirit Green Muldoons Farm #1
12417   3:00 pm W9820 SYC Tigers 1-0 W9847 DCST Metros Blue 98 Hooes Road Park #3
  Wed, June 8, 2011
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
12457   6:30 pm W9812 PWSI Courage '98 White 2-4 W9801 ASC Arsenal Howison Park #2A
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Apr 1  (current as of 6/9/11 2:51 pm)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2011 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2011 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.