WAGS Fall 2009
U12 Division O Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9754 CSA Swarm Gold   259801344302.78
02. W9726 HERN Wanderers   229711238152.44
03. W9741 FASA PREMIER 97   2197202714132.33
04. W9784 SAC United II Cyclones   189630218132.00
05. W9706 VYS Strikers Red   139441201641.44
06. W9773 DAA Warriors   1293331819-11.33
07. W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder)   892521227-150.89
08. W9762 SYA Velocity White   792611527-120.78
09. W9734 SYC Pride White   39180631-250.33
10. W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White   19081729-220.11
  U12 Division O Division Coordinator: Barry Ross
  Sat, September 12, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6204   10:30 am W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 1-0 W9734 SYC Pride White Covenant Park # 6A
6205   12:00 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 1-1 W9762 SYA Velocity White Duff Green Park #2A Small
6201   12:00 pm W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White 0-5 W9754 CSA Swarm Gold Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
6203   12:30 pm W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 1-4 W9726 HERN Wanderers Fredericksburg Academy 2 (small)
6202   1:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 2-2 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Davidsonville Park Field B
  Sun, September 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6206   12:00 pm W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White 0-0 W9773 DAA Warriors Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
6210   12:05 pm W9762 SYA Velocity White 1-5 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Kincheloe #5
6207   1:00 pm W9754 CSA Swarm Gold 7-1 W9734 SYC Pride White St. John Vianney Catholic Church
6209   2:30 pm W9726 HERN Wanderers 5-2 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Herndon Elem School # 1
6208   2:30 pm W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 1-0 W9784 SAC United II Cyclones Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1
  Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6228   4:30 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 3-2 W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White Duff Green Park #2A Small
  Sun, September 20, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6215   12:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 4-1 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Colvin Run ES Field #1
6214   12:00 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 1-4 W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 Hooes Road Park #3
6213   12:00 pm W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 4-0 W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White Howard CC #3A
6212   1:30 pm W9726 HERN Wanderers 2-1 W9762 SYA Velocity White McNair ES #1
6211   3:00 pm W9754 CSA Swarm Gold 4-0 W9773 DAA Warriors Southern Middle School (Calvert Co.) Field 1 (U9-U12)
  Sun, September 27, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6218   12:00 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 4-1 W9734 SYC Pride White Duff Green Park #2A Small
  Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6220   10:30 am W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 2-1 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Covenant Park # 6A
6217   1:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 3-2 W9726 HERN Wanderers Davidsonville Park Field B
6216   1:00 pm W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White 3-4 W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
6219   4:00 pm W9762 SYA Velocity White 1-2 W9754 CSA Swarm Gold Kincheloe #6
  Sun, October 4, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6222   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 1-1 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Davidsonville Park Field B
6223   1:00 pm W9726 HERN Wanderers 1-0 W9784 SAC United II Cyclones McNair ES #2
6221   1:00 pm W9754 CSA Swarm Gold 3-1 W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 St. John Vianney Catholic Church
6225   1:30 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 1-4 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Hooes Road Park #3
6224   3:00 pm W9762 SYA Velocity White 5-1 W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White Kincheloe #5
  Sun, October 18, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6227   9:00 am W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 6-1 W9762 SYA Velocity White Covanent Park 5B
  Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6226   1:30 pm W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 5-1 W9773 DAA Warriors Fredericksburg Academy 2 (small)
6229   1:30 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 0-4 W9726 HERN Wanderers Key Middle School #2
  Sun, October 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6232   12:00 pm W9754 CSA Swarm Gold 3-0 W9784 SAC United II Cyclones Calverton School Veterans Field (small-sided 2)
6233   12:00 pm W9773 DAA Warriors 7-1 W9762 SYA Velocity White Davidsonville Park Field B
6234   12:00 pm W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 4-0 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Patriot Park (Fredericksburg) #1
6231   12:00 pm W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White 1-2 W9734 SYC Pride White Robinson HS Upper #2 - SS
6235   2:30 pm W9726 HERN Wanderers 1-0 W9706 VYS Strikers Red Herndon Elem School # 1
  Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6230   2:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 0-4 W9754 CSA Swarm Gold Colvin Run ES Field #1
  Sat, November 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6240   1:00 pm W9706 VYS Strikers Red 1-4 W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 Wolf Trails
6237   3:00 pm W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 4-1 W9773 DAA Warriors Howard CC #3A
6239   3:00 pm W9762 SYA Velocity White 3-0 W9734 SYC Pride White Kincheloe #5
6236     W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White 0-3 FFT W9726 HERN Wanderers
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6242   12:00 pm W9741 FASA PREMIER 97 3-1 W9762 SYA Velocity White Chancellor Elementary School Chancellor Elementary #1
6243   12:00 pm W9784 SAC United II Cyclones 4-0 W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) Howard CC #3A
6244   1:30 pm W9734 SYC Pride White 0-3 W9773 DAA Warriors Hooes Road Park #3
6241   1:30 pm W9754 CSA Swarm Gold 1-1 W9726 HERN Wanderers Southern Middle School (Calvert Co.) Field 1 (U9-U12)
6245     W9706 VYS Strikers Red 3-0 FFT W9776 BRYC 97 Elite White
  Sat, November 14, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6238   4:30 pm W9782 STAF Revolution 97 White (Storm-Thunder) 0-5 W9754 CSA Swarm Gold Smith Lake Park #2B Small
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 12/10/09 8:28 am)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2009 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.