WAGS Fall 2009
U12 Division X Pts GP W L T GF GA GD Pts/GP
01. W9787 ASC Wolves   229711276212.44
02. W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97   209612234192.22
03. W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White   179522211291.89
04. W9728 BETH 1860   1595402818101.67
05. W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury   1594232411131.67
06. W9785 LOUD 97G White   159423231671.67
07. W9703 SMU Wildcats   1093512128-71.11
08. W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze)   993601416-21.00
09. W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red   39180730-230.33
10. W9757 FREE Falcons   39180653-470.33
  U12 Division X Division Coordinator: Stacy Oosterink
  Sat, September 12, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6354   12:00 pm W9757 FREE Falcons 1-7 W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White Queen Anne School #2
6352   1:30 pm W9728 BETH 1860 9-2 W9703 SMU Wildcats Muldoons Farm #1
6353   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 1-0 W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
  Sun, September 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6360   1:30 pm W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury 4-0 W9703 SMU Wildcats Rivers Edge Farm #1
6358   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 9-0 W9757 FREE Falcons Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
6359   1:30 pm W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 1-1 W9785 LOUD 97G White Shepherd Elementary School Shepherd ES
6357   3:00 pm W9787 ASC Wolves 3-2 W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White Bles Park #2
6356   3:00 pm W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red 0-6 W9728 BETH 1860 Holmes MS Back
  Sat, September 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6355   1:30 pm W9785 LOUD 97G White 4-1 W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury Byrnes Ridge #4
6380   4:30 pm W9703 SMU Wildcats 0-2 W9787 ASC Wolves Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
  Sun, September 20, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6361   12:00 pm W9787 ASC Wolves 3-0 W9728 BETH 1860 Bles Park #2
6365   12:00 pm W9703 SMU Wildcats 4-4 W9785 LOUD 97G White Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
6364   2:30 pm W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White 1-0 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Howison Park #2A
6363   3:00 pm W9757 FREE Falcons 0-3 W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red Buckingham
  Sat, September 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6362   4:30 pm W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 1-1 W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury Rudolph Recreation Center
  Sun, September 27, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6369   12:00 pm W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury 0-0 W9787 ASC Wolves Rivers Edge Farm #1
  Sat, October 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6351   1:30 pm W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red 1-5 W9787 ASC Wolves Holmes MS Front
6368   3:00 pm W9785 LOUD 97G White 1-1 W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White Ray Muth Park #2
6385   3:00 pm W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 5-0 W9703 SMU Wildcats Rudolph Recreation Center
  Sun, October 4, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6371   12:00 pm W9787 ASC Wolves 2-1 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Bles Park #2
6372   12:00 pm W9728 BETH 1860 5-1 W9785 LOUD 97G White Muldoons Farm #1
6373   12:00 pm W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 6-0 W9757 FREE Falcons Shepherd Elementary School Shepherd ES
6374   3:00 pm W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury 3-0 W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red Rivers Edge Farm #1
6375   4:00 pm W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White 3-1 W9703 SMU Wildcats Howison Park #2B
  Sun, October 18, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6379   4:00 pm W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White 0-3 W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 Howison Park #2A
  Sat, October 24, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6366   9:30 am W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red 1-2 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Holmes MS Front
6367   12:00 pm W9728 BETH 1860 1-2 W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 Muldoons Farm #1
6370   4:30 pm W9703 SMU Wildcats 5-1 W9757 FREE Falcons Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
  Sun, October 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6382   1:30 pm W9787 ASC Wolves 8-0 W9757 FREE Falcons Bles Park #2
6384   1:30 pm W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 0-3 W9785 LOUD 97G White Robinson HS Upper #1 - SS
6383   3:00 pm W9728 BETH 1860 4-3 W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury Muldoons Farm #1
6381   3:30 pm W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red 2-3 W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White Congressional School Soccer Field
  Sat, October 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6377   10:00 am W9757 FREE Falcons 1-8 W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury Queen Anne School #2
6386   11:00 am W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red 0-3 W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 Holmes MS Front
6376   1:00 pm W9728 BETH 1860 3-1 W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) Muldoons Farm #1
  Sun, November 1, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6389   12:00 pm W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury 1-1 W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White Rivers Edge Farm #1
  Sat, November 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6388   9:00 am W9785 LOUD 97G White 0-4 W9787 ASC Wolves Ray Muth Park #2
6378   1:30 pm W9785 LOUD 97G White 2-0 W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red Lucketts Park
6387     W9757 FREE Falcons 3-0 FFT W9728 BETH 1860
6390     W9703 SMU Wildcats 3-0 FFT W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze)
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
6391   12:00 pm W9787 ASC Wolves 0-2 W9702 DCST Metros Blue 97 Bles Park #2
6393   12:00 pm W9757 FREE Falcons 0-7 W9785 LOUD 97G White Buckingham
6395   2:30 pm W9703 SMU Wildcats 6-0 W9711 ABGC Annandale X-treme '97 Red Chancellors Run Reg Park #1
6392     W9701 BRYC 97 Elite Blue (a.k.a. Breeze) 0-3 FFT W9717 LUYAA SC Red Fury
6394     W9722 PWSI Courage '97 White 3-0 FFT W9728 BETH 1860
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Aug 27  (current as of 11/12/09 8:56 am)
- set-up, first game on field, - take-down, last game on field - be sure to re-check on game day
Copyright 2009 Washington Area Girls Soccer League, LTD. All rights reserved.
Copyright 2009 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.